Saba Capital Management, L.P. Insider Trades & Stock Holdings
Saba Capital Management, L.P., 10% Owner at BlackRock ESG Capital Allocation Term Trust has 63 Form 4 trades on file since Sep 17, 2026 across 7 companies. Open-market activity: 38 purchases ($4.51M) and 25 sales ($10.76M), net -$6.25M. Latest filing: disposed of 46.60K shares of $ECAT on Oct 14, 2026 at $13.72.
- Trades on file
- 63
- Open-market bought
- $4.51M
- Open-market sold
- $10.76M
- Net open-market
- -$6.25M
- Latest filing
- Oct 14, 2026
All insider trades by Saba Capital Management, L.P.
| Date | Ticker | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | ΔOwn | 1W | 1M | 6M | Role | Filing | Story |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $ECAT | Sell (Open-market sale) | 46.60K | $13.72 | $639.41K | 10% Owner | Read | |||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 1.66K | $10.25 | $17.04K | 10% Owner | Read | |||||||
| $MXF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 12.79K | $19.88 | $254.29K | 10% Owner | Read | |||||||
| $JOF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 13.13K | $12.33 | $161.93K | 10% Owner | Read | |||||||
| $ECF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 56.08K | $11.74 | $658.41K | 10% Owner | Read | |||||||
| $PDX | Sell (Open-market sale) | 2.10K | $20.50 | $43.07K | 10% Owner | Read | |||||||
| $ECAT | Sell (Open-market sale) | 26.89K | $13.99 | $376.18K | 10% Owner | Read | |||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 3.68K | $10.27 | $37.77K | 10% Owner | Read | |||||||
| $PDX | Sell (Open-market sale) | 146.93K | $20.63 | $3.03M | 10% Owner | Read | |||||||
| $ECAT | Sell (Open-market sale) | 6.91K | $14.01 | $96.77K | 10% Owner | Read | |||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 3.10K | $10.32 | $31.99K | 10% Owner | Read | |||||||
| $ECF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 14.60K | $12.03 | $175.64K | 10% Owner | Read | |||||||
| $PDX | Sell (Open-market sale) | 72.91K | $20.76 | $1.51M | -3.1% | 10% Owner | Read | ||||||
| $ECAT | Sell (Open-market sale) | 36.72K | $14.17 | $520.29K | -4.6% | 10% Owner | Read | ||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 585 | $10.28 | $6.01K | +0.2% | 10% Owner | Read | ||||||
| $PDX | Sell (Open-market sale) | 218 | $20.77 | $4.53K | -2.1% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $ECAT | Sell (Open-market sale) | 47.93K | $14.09 | $675.33K | -2.0% | 10% Owner | Read | ||||||
| $GRX | Buy (Open-market buy) | 400 | $9.40 | $3.76K | 10% Owner | — | |||||||
| $ECF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 27.94K | $11.95 | $333.85K | -1.3% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $PDX | Sell (Open-market sale) | 3.61K | $20.73 | $74.81K | -2.9% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $ECAT | Sell (Open-market sale) | 25.20K | $14.10 | $355.38K | -2.4% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 1.22K | $10.36 | $12.67K | -1.8% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GRX | Buy (Open-market buy) | 2.96K | $9.43 | $27.87K | 10% Owner | — | |||||||
| $ECF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 17.55K | $11.97 | $210.05K | -2.7% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $PDX | Sell (Open-market sale) | 14.06K | $20.68 | $290.78K | -0.9% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $ECAT | Sell (Open-market sale) | 9.25K | $14.18 | $131.19K | -1.1% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 5.50K | $10.47 | $57.55K | -1.4% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GRX | Buy (Open-market buy) | 4.44K | $9.41 | $41.77K | 10% Owner | — | |||||||
| $PDX | Sell (Open-market sale) | 11.57K | $20.67 | $239.19K | -0.7% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 25.14K | $10.51 | $264.26K | -2.0% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $MXF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 25.90K | $20.09 | $520.33K | +1.3% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GRX | Buy (Open-market buy) | 1.77K | $9.38 | $16.65K | 10% Owner | — | |||||||
| $PDX | Sell (Open-market sale) | 21.18K | $20.80 | $440.63K | +0.3% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $ECAT | Sell (Open-market sale) | 900 | $14.06 | $12.65K | +1.0% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $MXF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 1.57K | $19.74 | $31.05K | +0.6% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GRX | Buy (Open-market buy) | 500 | $9.35 | $4.67K | 10% Owner | — | |||||||
| $PDX | Sell (Open-market sale) | 24.01K | $20.36 | $488.82K | +1.3% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $ECAT | Sell (Open-market sale) | 2.48K | $13.88 | $34.42K | +3.2% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $MXF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 17.92K | $20 | $358.42K | -0.1% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GRX | Buy (Open-market buy) | 5.72K | $9.41 | $53.83K | 10% Owner | — | |||||||
| $PDX | Sell (Open-market sale) | 8.90K | $20.33 | $180.94K | +1.6% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $ECAT | Sell (Open-market sale) | 24.02K | $14.05 | $337.54K | +1.7% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 11.06K | $10.71 | $118.44K | -2.8% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $MXF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 1.24K | $20.39 | $25.24K | -1.5% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GRX | Buy (Open-market buy) | 519 | $9.52 | $4.94K | 10% Owner | — | |||||||
| $ECAT | Sell (Open-market sale) | 29.32K | $13.94 | $408.72K | +1.2% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 1.99K | $10.63 | $21.13K | -1.9% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 1.27K | $10.73 | $13.65K | -2.1% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $MXF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 4.13K | $20.74 | $85.72K | -3.1% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 5.26K | $10.74 | $56.45K | -1.9% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $MXF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 834 | $20.74 | $17.30K | -3.8% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 500 | $10.85 | $5.42K | -1.2% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $MXF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 1.05K | $20.69 | $21.70K | -4.0% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 4.66K | $10.85 | $50.53K | -1.8% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $MXF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 28.46K | $21.02 | $598.31K | -2.6% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GF | Sell (Open-market sale) | 12.34K | $10.95 | $135.08K | -3.4% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $MXF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 110 | $20.90 | $2.30K | -1.8% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GF | Sell (Open-market sale) | 930 | $10.96 | $10.19K | -2.5% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $MXF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 2.03K | $21.03 | $42.78K | -1.0% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $ECAT | Sell (Open-market sale) | 28.98K | $14.38 | $416.69K | -2.0% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 14.19K | $10.82 | $153.48K | -1.2% | 10% Owner | Read | ||||||
| $ECAT | Sell (Open-market sale) | 21.09K | $14.36 | $302.92K | -1.4% | 10% Owner | — | ||||||
| $GF | Buy (Open-market buy) | 1.26K | $11.10 | $13.96K | -2.7% | 10% Owner | Read |
"Buy" means shares acquired on the Form 4 (including grants and option exercises); "Sell" means shares disposed. 1W / 1M / 6M = how the stock moved after the trade.
Stocks Saba Capital Management, L.P. traded
Frequently asked questions
Has Saba Capital Management, L.P. been buying or selling stock?
Saba Capital Management, L.P. has 38 open-market purchases and 25 open-market sales on file, net -$6.25M. Grants, option exercises and tax withholding are listed separately because they are not open-market trades.
What was Saba Capital Management, L.P.'s latest insider trade?
disposed of 46.60K shares of $ECAT on Oct 14, 2026 at $13.72.
Data comes from public SEC Form 4 and 13F filings and STOCK Act disclosures. Dates are the trade or filing date reported. This page is for research only and is not investment advice.
Get a text when insiders, Congress or big funds trade a stock.
Free. Reply STOP anytime.